Prichem

Phone:+254 726 534 156  or  +254 717 430 399 

Email: info@prichem.co.ke

Beauty & Personal care

Benzyl Alcohol

Beauty & Personal Care

Used as a fragrance component,preservative,solvent & viscosity decreasing agent

Hospital Usage

Used as an antiparasite medication for instance in the the treatment of head lice in people

In cosmetics and skincare products, benzyl alcohol functions as a fragrance component, preservative, solvent, and viscosity-decreasing agent. Most of these functions help to improve the sensory feel and smell of the formulation with little benefit or change to the condition of the skin.

Details

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Benzyl Alcohol”

Your email address will not be published.